Home|Sign In
12U Opening Day 2022    (April 2022)
Standings | Schedule | News | Details | Track This League/Tournament Register Online
12U Opening Day 2022 Schedule Print
DateHome AwayTime/StatusVenueGame TypeOfficials
Sat-Apr 23   Hardcore Premier 3 - 4 Rawlings Tigers 12u Schiller Complete Tarentum Field 1 Regular 
Sat-Apr 23   Hardcore Choice 11 - 1 PITTSBURGH GAMECHANGERS 12U Complete Tarentum Field 6 Regular 
Sat-Apr 23   Hardcore Premier 3 - 13 West Hills Complete Tarentum Field 1 Regular 
Sat-Apr 23   Hardcore Choice 8 - 3 Pittsburgh Scrappers Complete Tarentum Field 6 Regular 
Sat-Apr 23   Next Tier 0 - 11 Rawlings Tigers 12u Schiller Complete Tarentum Field 1 Regular 
Sat-Apr 23   PITTSBURGH GAMECHANGERS 12U 0 - 11 Pittsburgh Scrappers Complete Tarentum Field 6 Regular 
Sat-Apr 23   West Virginia Naturals 5 - 8 West Hills Complete Tarentum Field 1 Regular 
Sat-Apr 23   St. Marys Pounders 3 - 6 Steel City Select Navy Complete Tarentum Field 6 Regular 
Sat-Apr 23   Jefferson County Elite 0 - 12 Erie Outlaws Black 12U Complete Tarentum Field 1 Regular 
Sat-Apr 23   Wheeling Rage 7 - 2 Next Tier Complete Tarentum Field 6 Regular 
Sat-Apr 23   Erie Outlaws Black 12U 9 - 2 St. Marys Pounders Complete Tarentum Field 1 Regular 
Sat-Apr 23   Steel City Select Navy 2 - 12 West Virginia Naturals Complete Tarentum Field 3 Regular 
Sat-Apr 23   Wheeling Rage 5 - 6 Jefferson County Elite Complete Tarentum Field 6 Regular 
Sun-Apr 24   West Hills 1 - 12 Pittsburgh Scrappers Complete Tarentum Field 6 Postseason 
Sun-Apr 24   Hardcore Premier 11 - 7 Next Tier Complete Tarentum Field 4 Postseason 
Sun-Apr 24   Hardcore Choice 14 - 4 Wheeling Rage Complete Tarentum Field 6 Postseason 
Sun-Apr 24   St. Marys Pounders 5 - 7 PITTSBURGH GAMECHANGERS 12U Complete Tarentum Field 4 Postseason 
Sun-Apr 24   Rawlings Tigers 12u Schiller 2 - 10 West Virginia Naturals Complete Tarentum Field 6 Postseason 
Sun-Apr 24   Steel City Select Navy 14 - 12 Hardcore Premier Complete Tarentum Field 4 Postseason 
Sun-Apr 24   Erie Outlaws Black 12U 0 - 8 Pittsburgh Scrappers Complete Tarentum Field 6 Postseason 
Sun-Apr 24   PITTSBURGH GAMECHANGERS 12U 0 - 11 Jefferson County Elite Complete Tarentum Field 4 Postseason 
Sun-Apr 24   Hardcore Choice 7 - 3 West Virginia Naturals Complete Tarentum Field 6 Postseason 
Sun-Apr 24   Steel City Select Navy 11 - 9 Jefferson County Elite Complete Tarentum Field 4 Postseason 
Sun-Apr 24   Pittsburgh Scrappers 9 - 3 Hardcore Choice Complete Tarentum Field 6 Postseason 
League Players
 TeamPlayer#
1 Erie Outlaws Black 12U Dave Ashton 
2 Erie Outlaws Black 12U Walker Ashton 
3 Erie Outlaws Black 12U Craig Coleman 
4 Erie Outlaws Black 12U Carson Coleman 
5 Erie Outlaws Black 12U Easton Glass 
6 Erie Outlaws Black 12U Robbie Grygier 
7 Erie Outlaws Black 12U Jake Grygier 
8 Erie Outlaws Black 12U Robbie Grygier 
9 Erie Outlaws Black 12U Jake Grygier 
10 Erie Outlaws Black 12U Preston Keith 
11 Erie Outlaws Black 12U Eric Kuhn 
12 Erie Outlaws Black 12U Evan Kuhn 
13 Erie Outlaws Black 12U Max Manning 
14 Erie Outlaws Black 12U Jason Stranko 
15 Erie Outlaws Black 12U Owen Stranko 
16 Erie Outlaws Black 12U Hudson Stranko 
17 Hardcore Choice Caelan Buchanan 
18 Hardcore Choice Austin Cypher 
19 Hardcore Choice Harrison Gouwens 
20 Hardcore Choice Noah Harrison 
21 Hardcore Choice Victor Kieran 
22 Hardcore Choice Trey Kostorick 
23 Hardcore Choice Luke Logsdon 
24 Hardcore Choice Colton MacDougall 
25 Hardcore Choice Gavin Merry 
26 Hardcore Choice Conor Rumbaugh 
27 Hardcore Choice Keegan Scotti 
28 Hardcore Choice Tommy Williams 
29 Hardcore Choice Benjamin Yeckel 
30 Hardcore Choice Evan Yeckel 
31 Hardcore Premier Andrew Kalkowski 
32 Hardcore Premier Cameron Kretzler 
33 Hardcore Premier Domanic Lacava 
34 Hardcore Premier Adam Malichky 
35 Hardcore Premier Nathan McCurdy 
36 Hardcore Premier Ashton Mosby 
37 Hardcore Premier Andrew Noll 
38 Hardcore Premier Ryden Rooker 
39 Hardcore Premier Andrew Ross 
40 Hardcore Premier Colton Schlegel 
41 Hardcore Premier Samuel Vicari 
42 Hardcore Premier Hudson Vice 
43 Hardcore Premier Brady Vukmir 
44 Hardcore Premier Tommy Williams 
45 Jefferson County Elite Maddox Bowen 
46 Jefferson County Elite Gannon Cline 
47 Jefferson County Elite Chase Hartung 
48 Jefferson County Elite Parker Heath 
49 Jefferson County Elite Jonathan Horstman 
50 Jefferson County Elite Caleb Lyons 
51 Jefferson County Elite TJ Miller 
52 Jefferson County Elite Anthony Pierro 
53 Jefferson County Elite Sawyer Pietro 
54 Jefferson County Elite Kayden Russell 
55 Jefferson County Elite Quinn Ujcich 
56 Next Tier Owen Acklin 
57 Next Tier Luke Andre 
58 Next Tier John Finke 
59 Next Tier Quinn O’Hara 
60 Next Tier Andy Palmer 
61 Next Tier Jacob Ravasio 
62 Next Tier Anderson santa 
63 Next Tier Ronan Schultz 
64 Next Tier Brayden Teyssier 
65 Next Tier Talan Tsai 
66 Next Tier Dillon Wolbert 
67 Next Tier Zach Yohe 
68 Next Tier Tyler Yurek 
69 PITTSBURGH GAMECHANGERS 12U Luke Arison 
70 PITTSBURGH GAMECHANGERS 12U Keaton Birdsong 
71 PITTSBURGH GAMECHANGERS 12U Landon Crowe 
72 PITTSBURGH GAMECHANGERS 12U Robbie DeVilling 
73 PITTSBURGH GAMECHANGERS 12U Logan DiSilvestro 
74 PITTSBURGH GAMECHANGERS 12U Scott Downer 
75 PITTSBURGH GAMECHANGERS 12U Ryan Letson 
76 PITTSBURGH GAMECHANGERS 12U Regis Makowski 
77 PITTSBURGH GAMECHANGERS 12U Mason Miles 
78 PITTSBURGH GAMECHANGERS 12U Daniel Navilliat 
79 PITTSBURGH GAMECHANGERS 12U Owen Snyder 
80 PITTSBURGH GAMECHANGERS 12U Colton Swoyer 
81 PITTSBURGH GAMECHANGERS 12U Jakob Zahler 
82 Pittsburgh Scrappers Chase Barnes 
83 Pittsburgh Scrappers Steven Bucci 
84 Pittsburgh Scrappers Presten Bucci 
85 Pittsburgh Scrappers Max Cobbs-Lewis 
86 Pittsburgh Scrappers Tyler Geary 
87 Pittsburgh Scrappers Bryan Henley 
88 Pittsburgh Scrappers Bryan Henley Sr. 
89 Pittsburgh Scrappers Eli Kurta 
90 Pittsburgh Scrappers Jesse May 
91 Pittsburgh Scrappers Evan Smirniw 
92 Pittsburgh Scrappers Ben Thomas 
93 Pittsburgh Scrappers George Urban 
94 Pittsburgh Scrappers Max Urban 
95 Pittsburgh Scrappers Tyler Volek 
96 Rawlings Tigers 12u Schiller Jayce Allen 
97 Rawlings Tigers 12u Schiller Gavin Blankenship 
98 Rawlings Tigers 12u Schiller Nolan Bodycombe 
99 Rawlings Tigers 12u Schiller Branden Borghetti 
100 Rawlings Tigers 12u Schiller Nathan Boyer 
101 Rawlings Tigers 12u Schiller Colby Colamarino 
102 Rawlings Tigers 12u Schiller Brant Colamarino 
103 Rawlings Tigers 12u Schiller Connor David 
104 Rawlings Tigers 12u Schiller Nicholas Elsier 
105 Rawlings Tigers 12u Schiller Tim Jones 
106 Rawlings Tigers 12u Schiller Isaac Myers 
107 Rawlings Tigers 12u Schiller Andrew Reschoff 
108 Rawlings Tigers 12u Schiller Evan Schiller 
109 Rawlings Tigers 12u Schiller Cayden Simeone 
110 St. Marys Pounders Liam Beck 
111 St. Marys Pounders Jack Breindel 
112 St. Marys Pounders Nickalas Chamberlin 
113 St. Marys Pounders Ethan Cheatle 
114 St. Marys Pounders Paxton Herzing 
115 St. Marys Pounders Pat Herzing 
116 St. Marys Pounders Benjamin Mecca 
117 St. Marys Pounders Dominic Muccio 
118 St. Marys Pounders Joe Muccio 
119 St. Marys Pounders Dom Muccio 
120 St. Marys Pounders Landon Smith 
121 St. Marys Pounders Payton Struble 
122 St. Marys Pounders Glenn Vollmer 
123 St. Marys Pounders Jay Vollmer 
124 Steel City Select Navy Adam Bluth 
125 Steel City Select Navy Colton Clark 
126 Steel City Select Navy Matt Diesel 
127 Steel City Select Navy William Flaherty 
128 Steel City Select Navy Noah Fritz 
129 Steel City Select Navy John Grindland 
130 Steel City Select Navy Samuel Herrem 
131 Steel City Select Navy August Lichtner 
132 Steel City Select Navy Lexton Millsap 
133 Steel City Select Navy Caden Petro 
134 Steel City Select Navy Kelan Rodgers 
135 Steel City Select Navy Derric Wargo 
136 West Hills Nathan Astor 
137 West Hills Bryce Barbour 
138 West Hills Gary Barbour 
139 West Hills Ed Federouch 
140 West Hills Luke Federouch 
141 West Hills TIKE Fiscus 
142 West Hills Eric Fiscus 
143 West Hills Tyler Henderson 
144 West Hills Cooper Lamb 
145 West Hills Randy Lamb 
146 West Hills Drake Musser 
147 West Hills Landon Schultz 
148 West Hills Noah Smith 
149 West Hills Noah Smith 
150 West Hills Jonathan Taczak 
151 West Hills Levi Vaughn 
152 West Virginia Naturals Anthony Belcastro 
153 West Virginia Naturals Arlo Colistra 
154 West Virginia Naturals Blaze Colistra 
155 West Virginia Naturals Max Conley 
156 West Virginia Naturals Jacob DeBastiani 
157 West Virginia Naturals Alex Greene 
158 West Virginia Naturals James Hershman 
159 West Virginia Naturals Daniel Izdepski 
160 West Virginia Naturals Markus Izdepski 
161 West Virginia Naturals Adam Pethtel 
162 West Virginia Naturals Jackson Pethtel 
163 West Virginia Naturals Evin Robbins 
164 West Virginia Naturals Cole Sammons 
165 West Virginia Naturals Michael Sammons 
166 West Virginia Naturals Liam Shepherd 
167 Wheeling Rage Luca Benson 
168 Wheeling Rage Luca Benson 
169 Wheeling Rage Mike Benson 
170 Wheeling Rage Ashton Farrell 
171 Wheeling Rage Zach Hanson 
172 Wheeling Rage Kohen Holmes 
173 Wheeling Rage Tyler Kosek 
174 Wheeling Rage Wyatt Ogilbee 
175 Wheeling Rage Rowen Parker 
176 Wheeling Rage Brodi Prout 
177 Wheeling Rage Robert Sforza 
178 Wheeling Rage Michael Sforza 
179 Wheeling Rage Clayton Snyder 
180 Wheeling Rage Maxximus Taylor 
Tournament Details
League Type: PoolPlay
Demographic: Youth
Division: 12u
Sport: Baseball (Rules & Regulations)
Start Date: 4/23/2022
End Date: 4/24/2022
Status: Complete
Team Fee:
PlayerFee:
Other Fee Info:
More Info: When there is a tie, seeding may need to be manually updated
Powered By EZFacility
Web enabled mobile phone? Try Mobile Version | Administrators click Here
Languages: English | Español
© 2003-2022 EZFacility.com. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Terms of Use