Home|Sign In
10U Best in the Burgh 2022    (May 2022)
Standings | Schedule | News | Details | Track This League/Tournament Register Online
10U Best in the Burgh 2022 Schedule Print
DateHome AwayTime/StatusVenueGame TypeOfficials
Sat-May 21   Bullpen Bulls 2 - 22 Hardcore Choice Complete Tarentum Field 3 Regular 
Sat-May 21   Guardian Angels 9 - 10 Steel City Select Complete Valencia 1 Regular 
Sat-May 21   Bullpen Bulls 9 - 6 Akadema Naturals Complete Tarentum Field 3 Regular 
Sat-May 21   Guardian Angels 2 - 14 Hardcore Premier Complete Valencia 1 Regular 
Sat-May 21   Hardcore Choice 11 - 9 Akadema Naturals Complete Tarentum Field 3 Regular 
Sat-May 21   Steel City Select 4 - 16 Sting Elite Complete Valencia 1 Regular 
Sat-May 21   Hardcore Premier 14 - 3 New Castle Storm Complete Valencia 1 Regular 
Sat-May 21   Sting Elite 16 - 0 Guardian Angels Pat Complete Valencia 1 Regular 
Sat-May 21   New Castle Storm 11 - 6 Guardian Angels Pat Complete Valencia 1 Regular 
Sun-May 22   Hardcore Choice 10 - 9 Bullpen Bulls Complete Tarentum Field 3 Postseason 
Sun-May 22   Guardian Angels 5 - 13 Guardian Angels Pat Complete Valencia 1 Postseason 
Sun-May 22   Hardcore Premier 5 - 14 Akadema Naturals Complete Tarentum Field 3 Postseason 
Sun-May 22   New Castle Storm 11 - 2 Steel City Select Complete Valencia 1 Postseason 
Sun-May 22   Sting Elite 15 - 5 Guardian Angels Pat Complete Valencia 1 Postseason 
Sun-May 22   Akadema Naturals 14 - 5 Hardcore Choice Complete Valencia 1 Postseason 
Sun-May 22   Sting Elite 14 - 2 New Castle Storm Complete Valencia 1 Postseason 
Sun-May 22   Akadema Naturals 14 - 8 Sting Elite Complete Valencia 1 Postseason 
League Players
 TeamPlayer#
1 Akadema Naturals Easton Anderson 
2 Akadema Naturals Jude Coffman 
3 Akadema Naturals Giovanni DePaolo 
4 Akadema Naturals Liam Johnson 
5 Akadema Naturals Todd Kibby 
6 Akadema Naturals Cian Klik 
7 Akadema Naturals Garrett Lease 
8 Akadema Naturals Elijah Lipinsky 
9 Akadema Naturals Matt Ruby 
10 Akadema Naturals Peyton Ruby 
11 Bullpen Bulls Vance Cessna 
12 Bullpen Bulls Austin Coughanour 
13 Bullpen Bulls Bryan Force 
14 Bullpen Bulls Bentley Gavazzi 
15 Bullpen Bulls Zach Nichol 
16 Bullpen Bulls Grady Roach 
17 Bullpen Bulls Dominic Santelli 
18 Bullpen Bulls Benjamin Smith 
19 Bullpen Bulls Charlie Spadafora 
20 Bullpen Bulls Noah Todd 
21 Bullpen Bulls Alex Tyger 
22 Bullpen Bulls Walter Vuckovich 
23 Bullpen Bulls Alec Yanoschick 
24 Guardian Angels Pat Aul 
25 Guardian Angels Brenden Bednarski 
26 Guardian Angels Joey Buck 
27 Guardian Angels Gavin Dice 
28 Guardian Angels Coleson Flynn 
29 Guardian Angels Benjamin Funari 
30 Guardian Angels Owen Hepps 
31 Guardian Angels Ryan Kimble 
32 Guardian Angels Harrison Snyder 
33 Guardian Angels Noah Sturges 
34 Guardian Angels Anthony Ulizzi 
35 Guardian Angels Pat Caleb Angelo 
36 Guardian Angels Pat Pat Aul 
37 Guardian Angels Pat Andrew Bagnato 
38 Guardian Angels Pat Shane Graham 
39 Guardian Angels Pat Jackson Gratton 
40 Guardian Angels Pat Abel Jakell 
41 Guardian Angels Pat Ryan Lenick 
42 Guardian Angels Pat Ian Misko 
43 Guardian Angels Pat Cooper Sandusky 
44 Hardcore Choice Everett Franchak 
45 Hardcore Choice Tommy Williams 
46 Hardcore Premier Marcus Fallon 
47 Hardcore Premier Tommy Williams 
48 New Castle Storm Chase Argiro 
49 New Castle Storm Matt Argiro 
50 New Castle Storm Gino Barberio 
51 New Castle Storm Camren Boydell 
52 New Castle Storm Randall DeJohn 
53 New Castle Storm Maxwell Gothe 
54 New Castle Storm Braydon Jones 
55 New Castle Storm Tj Kelly 
56 New Castle Storm Hunter Kelly 
57 New Castle Storm Thomas Kelly 
58 New Castle Storm Paul Malley 
59 New Castle Storm Nicholas Micco 
60 New Castle Storm Henry Pardick 
61 New Castle Storm Travis Rogan 
62 New Castle Storm Travis F. Rogan 
63 New Castle Storm Grayson Thomas 
64 New Castle Storm Reece Vankirk 
65 Steel City Select Nick Benson 
66 Steel City Select Jacob Benson 
67 Steel City Select Braydon Bumbaco 
68 Steel City Select Tino Cuomo 
69 Steel City Select Ralph Deabrunzzo 
70 Steel City Select Matt Diesel 
71 Steel City Select Mateo Farfan 
72 Steel City Select Hayden Gronsky 
73 Steel City Select Braydon McConnell 
74 Steel City Select Haley Piatt 
75 Steel City Select Maxx Putteman 
76 Steel City Select Anthony Razzano 
77 Steel City Select Cameron Rihn 
78 Steel City Select Parker Rimbach 
79 Steel City Select Jackson Tannehill 
80 Steel City Select Vincent Waters 
81 Steel City Select Lauren Waters 
82 Steel City Select Vincent Waters 
83 Sting Elite Ryder Alfer 
84 Sting Elite Adam Alfer 
85 Sting Elite Jax Blackwell 
86 Sting Elite Domenic Diulus 
87 Sting Elite Joey Emanuele 
88 Sting Elite Hunter Fabrizi 
89 Sting Elite Cameron Kiss 
90 Sting Elite Colten Moses 
91 Sting Elite Gib Pohodich 
92 Sting Elite Jacob Struth 
93 Sting Elite Aydin Williams 
Tournament Details
League Type: PoolPlay
Demographic: Youth
Division: 10U
Sport: Baseball (Rules & Regulations)
Start Date: 5/21/2022
End Date: 5/22/2022
Status: Complete
Team Fee:
PlayerFee:
Other Fee Info:
More Info: When there is a tie, seeding may need to be manually updated
Powered By EZFacility
Web enabled mobile phone? Try Mobile Version | Administrators click Here
Languages: English | Español
© 2003-2022 EZFacility.com. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Terms of Use