Login
Home
Sign Up
Leagues
Tournaments
Classes / Clinics
Drop-In / Pickup
Schedule
Classifieds
Feedback
Links
About Us
Contact Us
League
11U Best in the Burgh 2022
(
May 2022
)
Register
Standings
Schedule
News
Details
11U Best in the Burgh 2022 Standings
W
GP
RA
RS
L
T
W%
Calendar Sync
Fayette Force
2
2
7
24
0
0
1.000
Hamburg Dawg 11U Black
2
2
11
30
0
0
1.000
Steel City Select Clapper
2
2
11
22
0
0
1.000
Pittsburgh Spikes Blue
1
2
12
24
1
0
0.500
Jefferson County Elite Blue
1
2
12
14
1
0
0.500
New Castle Storm
0
2
25
6
2
0
0.000
South Western York Outlaws
0
2
25
2
2
0
0.000
Brushtown bombers
0
2
29
10
2
0
0.000
11U Best in the Burgh 2022 Schedule
Date
Home
Away
Time/Status
Venue
Game Type
Officials
Sat-May 21
Steel City Select Clapper
11 - 10
Pittsburgh Spikes Blue
Complete
Tarentum Field 5
Regular
Sat-May 21
South Western York Outlaws
1 - 11
Steel City Select Clapper
Complete
Tarentum Field 5
Regular
Sat-May 21
South Western York Outlaws
1 - 14
Pittsburgh Spikes Blue
Complete
Tarentum Field 5
Regular
Sat-May 21
Brushtown bombers
4 - 13
Fayette Force
Complete
Tarentum Field 4
Regular
Sat-May 21
Hamburg Dawg 11U Black
14 - 5
New Castle Storm
Complete
Tarentum Field 5
Regular
Sat-May 21
Brushtown bombers
6 - 16
Hamburg Dawg 11U Black
Complete
Tarentum Field 4
Regular
Sat-May 21
Jefferson County Elite Blue
11 - 1
New Castle Storm
Complete
Tarentum Field 5
Regular
Sat-May 21
Fayette Force
11 - 3
Jefferson County Elite Blue
Complete
Tarentum Field 4
Regular
Sun-May 22
Steel City Select Clapper
13 - 1
New Castle Storm
Complete
Tarentum Field 5
Postseason
Sun-May 22
Pittsburgh Spikes Blue
11 - 3
Jefferson County Elite Blue
Complete
Tarentum Field 5
Postseason
Sun-May 22
Hamburg Dawg 11U Black
14 - 5
South Western York Outlaws
Complete
Tarentum Field 4
Postseason
Sun-May 22
Fayette Force
13 - 7
Brushtown bombers
Complete
Tarentum Field 5
Postseason
Sun-May 22
Steel City Select Clapper
15 - 8
Hamburg Dawg 11U Black
Complete
Tarentum Field 4
Postseason
Sun-May 22
Fayette Force
11 - 2
Pittsburgh Spikes Blue
Complete
Tarentum Field 5
Postseason
Sun-May 22
Fayette Force
8 - 0
Steel City Select Clapper
Complete
Tarentum Field 5
Postseason
League Players
Team
Player
#
1
Brushtown bombers
Tyler Fetter
2
Brushtown bombers
Chad Fetter
3
Brushtown bombers
Brody Fissel
4
Brushtown bombers
Mason Harrier
5
Brushtown bombers
Matthew Holtz
6
Brushtown bombers
Eli Laughlin
7
Brushtown bombers
Billy Laughlin
8
Brushtown bombers
Jase Lockman
9
Brushtown bombers
Michael Martin
10
Brushtown bombers
Jackson Martin
11
Brushtown bombers
Jackson Noel
12
Brushtown bombers
Jake Slagle
13
Brushtown bombers
Evan Slagle
14
Brushtown bombers
David Staub
15
Brushtown bombers
Grant Wherley
16
Brushtown bombers
Cullen Widener
17
Fayette Force
Hunter Auen
18
Fayette Force
Derek Auen
19
Fayette Force
Heinz Bryer
20
Fayette Force
Evan Bulcis
21
Fayette Force
Vann Chopp
22
Fayette Force
Andy Chopp
23
Fayette Force
Luke Edwards
24
Fayette Force
Mason Glassburn
25
Fayette Force
Jeff Lander
26
Fayette Force
Lukas Lander
27
Fayette Force
Dominic Pireaux
28
Fayette Force
Dominic Pireaux
29
Fayette Force
Jason Rechichar
30
Fayette Force
Owen Rechichar
31
Fayette Force
Jackson Shawley
32
Fayette Force
Logan Wood
33
Hamburg Dawg 11U Black
John Braunscheidel
34
Hamburg Dawg 11U Black
Tommy Herbert
35
Hamburg Dawg 11U Black
Tom Herbert
36
Hamburg Dawg 11U Black
Noah Lyford
37
Hamburg Dawg 11U Black
Justin Lyford
38
Hamburg Dawg 11U Black
Will Malchoff
39
Hamburg Dawg 11U Black
Aaron Markel
40
Hamburg Dawg 11U Black
Patrick Oneill
41
Hamburg Dawg 11U Black
Tim Slawek
42
Hamburg Dawg 11U Black
Mike Slawek
43
Hamburg Dawg 11U Black
Jackson Wagonblott
44
Hamburg Dawg 11U Black
Parker Walczak
45
Hamburg Dawg 11U Black
Evan Zimmerman
46
Hamburg Dawg 11U Black
Eric Zimmerman
47
Jefferson County Elite Blue
Liam Bissett
48
Jefferson County Elite Blue
Maddox Chaffin
49
Jefferson County Elite Blue
JoJo Corabi
50
Jefferson County Elite Blue
Boe DeNoon
51
Jefferson County Elite Blue
Caiddin Dittman
52
Jefferson County Elite Blue
Peyton Haught
53
Jefferson County Elite Blue
Brycen Klein
54
Jefferson County Elite Blue
TJ Miller
55
Jefferson County Elite Blue
Kaleb Nielsen
56
Jefferson County Elite Blue
Anthony Pierro
57
Jefferson County Elite Blue
Kamden Sperringer
58
Jefferson County Elite Blue
Ayden Stacey
59
Jefferson County Elite Blue
Kason Stackhouse
60
Jefferson County Elite Blue
Easton Willoughby
61
New Castle Storm
Paul Malley
62
Pittsburgh Spikes Blue
Nathan Gilkey
63
Pittsburgh Spikes Blue
Kane Hutchinson
64
Pittsburgh Spikes Blue
Geno Jones
65
Pittsburgh Spikes Blue
Ryan Juran
66
Pittsburgh Spikes Blue
Connor Milligan
67
Pittsburgh Spikes Blue
Matthew Palano
68
Pittsburgh Spikes Blue
Vince Paul
69
Pittsburgh Spikes Blue
Brendan Regan
70
Pittsburgh Spikes Blue
Andrew Sharpless
71
Pittsburgh Spikes Blue
Mikey Tengowski
72
Pittsburgh Spikes Blue
Ben Vollmer
73
South Western York Outlaws
Carter Brown
74
South Western York Outlaws
Emmett Carter
75
South Western York Outlaws
Logan Eline-Wilt
76
South Western York Outlaws
Jared Gass
77
South Western York Outlaws
Jameson Gass
78
South Western York Outlaws
Drew Grabowski
79
South Western York Outlaws
Greg Grabowski
80
South Western York Outlaws
Cameron Hershey
81
South Western York Outlaws
Huntley Lucabaugh
82
South Western York Outlaws
Colby Marshall
83
South Western York Outlaws
Patrick McGeeney
84
South Western York Outlaws
Brady McGeeney
85
South Western York Outlaws
Paxton Miller
86
South Western York Outlaws
Johnathan Ross
87
South Western York Outlaws
Jeremiah Ross
88
South Western York Outlaws
Joxiel Sanchez
89
South Western York Outlaws
Micah Worley
90
South Western York Outlaws
Matt Worley
91
Steel City Select Clapper
Anthony Burnworth
92
Steel City Select Clapper
Matt Diesel
93
Steel City Select Clapper
Will Earnest
94
Steel City Select Clapper
Chase Gronsky
95
Steel City Select Clapper
Lisa Grupp
96
Steel City Select Clapper
Greg Grupp
97
Steel City Select Clapper
Gunner Kopriva
98
Steel City Select Clapper
Jason Lattner
99
Steel City Select Clapper
Connor Nee
100
Steel City Select Clapper
Will Pefferman
101
Steel City Select Clapper
Ryan Sweitzer
102
Steel City Select Clapper
Charles Taggart
Tournament Details
League Type:
PoolPlay
Demographic:
Youth
Division:
11U
Sport:
Baseball
(
Rules & Regulations
)
Start Date:
5/21/2022
End Date:
5/22/2022
Status:
Complete
Team Fee:
PlayerFee:
Other Fee Info:
More Info:
When there is a tie, seeding may need to be manually updated