Home|Sign In
14U Steel Town Showdown 2022    (June 2022)
Standings | Schedule | News | Details | Track This League/Tournament Register Online
14U Steel Town Showdown 2022 Schedule Print
DateHome AwayTime/StatusVenueGame TypeOfficials
Fri-Jun 3   Hardcore Elite Red 10 - 2 Canon Mac Blaze Complete Russellton Baseball 1 Regular 
Fri-Jun 3   Hardcore Topflight 10 - 0 Rawlings Tigers 14u Kloosterman Complete Russellton Baseball 2 Regular 
Fri-Jun 3   Hardcore Choice 5 - 1 Fennell Bros Express Complete Valencia 2 Regular 
Sat-Jun 4   TCT 7 - 16 Penn-Trafford Warriors Complete Valencia 2 Regular 
Sat-Jun 4   TCT 5 - 8 Hudson Explorers - White Complete Valencia 2 Regular 
Sat-Jun 4   Beaver Valley Black 2 - 12 Penn-Trafford Warriors Complete Valencia 2 Regular 
Sat-Jun 4   McKean Fire Frogs 14U Godel 5 - 0 Fennell Bros Express Complete Tarentum Field 7 Regular 
Sat-Jun 4   Hudson Explorers - White 7 - 17 Rawlings Tigers 14u Nelson Complete Valencia 2 Regular 
Sat-Jun 4   Hardcore Choice 14 - 0 Rawlings Tigers 14u Kloosterman Complete Tarentum Field 7 Regular 
Sat-Jun 4   Beaver Valley Black 5 - 5 Canon Mac Blaze Complete Valencia 2 Regular 
Sat-Jun 4   McKean Fire Frogs 14U Godel 2 - 13 Hardcore Elite Red Complete Tarentum Field 7 Regular 
Sat-Jun 4   Hardcore Topflight 12 - 4 Rawlings Tigers 14u Nelson Complete Valencia 2 Regular 
Sun-Jun 5   Beaver Valley Black 12 - 0 Rawlings Tigers 14u Kloosterman Complete Russellton Baseball 1 Postseason 
Sun-Jun 5   Fennell Bros Express 1 - 10 TCT Complete Russellton Baseball 2 Postseason 
Sun-Jun 5   Penn-Trafford Warriors 14 - 10 McKean Fire Frogs 14U Godel Complete Valencia 2 Postseason 
Sun-Jun 5   Hardcore Topflight 4 - 7 Rawlings Tigers 14u Nelson Complete Valencia 2 Postseason 
Sun-Jun 5   Hardcore Choice 0 - 8 Penn-Trafford Warriors Complete Valencia 2 Postseason 
Sun-Jun 5   Hudson Explorers - White 4 - 2 TCT Complete Tarentum Field 7 Postseason 
Sun-Jun 5   Hardcore Elite Red 8 - 0 Rawlings Tigers 14u Nelson Complete Valencia 2 Postseason 
Sun-Jun 5   Canon Mac Blaze 7 - 2 Beaver Valley Black Complete Tarentum Field 7 Postseason 
Sun-Jun 5   Penn-Trafford Warriors 6 - 11 Hardcore Elite Red Complete Valencia 2 Postseason 
Sun-Jun 5   Hudson Explorers - White 0 - 9 Canon Mac Blaze Complete Tarentum Field 7 Postseason 
League Players
 TeamPlayer#
1 Beaver Valley Black Ethan Bliley 
2 Beaver Valley Black Drew Donovan 
3 Beaver Valley Black Dylan Kelty 
4 Beaver Valley Black Troy Leas 
5 Beaver Valley Black Charlie Manzi 
6 Beaver Valley Black Harrison Moore 
7 Beaver Valley Black William Petty 
8 Beaver Valley Black Charlie Smetana 
9 Beaver Valley Black Brian Smith 
10 Beaver Valley Black logan triscila 
11 Beaver Valley Black Jaxson zahn 
12 Canon Mac Blaze Dominic DiSilvestro 
13 Canon Mac Blaze Ryan Jordon 
14 Canon Mac Blaze Brandon Kelley 
15 Canon Mac Blaze Cayden Laskosky 
16 Canon Mac Blaze Owen Macneil 
17 Canon Mac Blaze Owen MacNeil 
18 Canon Mac Blaze Dillon Musser 
19 Canon Mac Blaze Tyler’s Schmeltz 
20 Canon Mac Blaze Jackson Schultz 
21 Canon Mac Blaze Logan Setto 
22 Canon Mac Blaze Samuel Stout 
23 Canon Mac Blaze Stephen Taczak 
24 Canon Mac Blaze Ben Taczak 
25 Fennell Bros Express Patrick Bykowski 
26 Fennell Bros Express Jack Crawford 
27 Fennell Bros Express Max Dudek 
28 Fennell Bros Express Logan Hughey 
29 Fennell Bros Express Henry Hynds 
30 Fennell Bros Express Zack Kort 
31 Fennell Bros Express Dylan Pushak 
32 Fennell Bros Express Anthony Sciulli 
33 Fennell Bros Express Brody Torchia 
34 Fennell Bros Express Cade Walsh 
35 Fennell Bros Express Derrick Wood 
36 Hardcore Choice Tyler Cownie 
37 Hardcore Choice Jackson Fernsler 
38 Hardcore Choice Toby Geibel 
39 Hardcore Choice Zach Harford 
40 Hardcore Choice John Hargis 
41 Hardcore Choice Cooper Hockenberry 
42 Hardcore Choice Sean Hudac 
43 Hardcore Choice Colin Krafjack 
44 Hardcore Choice Ethan Mcmullen 
45 Hardcore Choice Carson Pettyjohn 
46 Hardcore Choice Will Schmidt 
47 Hardcore Choice Lukas Singh 
48 Hardcore Choice Nate Surman 
49 Hardcore Choice Tommy Williams 
50 Hardcore Elite Red Drew Boivin 
51 Hardcore Elite Red Drew Boivin 
52 Hardcore Elite Red Joe Felitsky 
53 Hardcore Elite Red Evan Giuliani 
54 Hardcore Elite Red Blake Krushinski 
55 Hardcore Elite Red Kaleb Mathieu 
56 Hardcore Elite Red Zane Pacek 
57 Hardcore Elite Red Regan Peth 
58 Hardcore Elite Red Ryan Rebholz 
59 Hardcore Elite Red Treyton Ross 
60 Hardcore Elite Red Blake Scott 
61 Hardcore Elite Red Jayvon Thompson 
62 Hardcore Elite Red Tommy Williams 
63 Hardcore Elite Red Benjamin Yeckel 
64 Hardcore Topflight Lucas DeRose 
65 Hardcore Topflight Luke Grana 
66 Hardcore Topflight Callahan Johnson 
67 Hardcore Topflight Jackson Lange 
68 Hardcore Topflight Tommy Williams 
69 Hardcore Topflight Connor Wilson 
70 Hudson Explorers - White Tommy Arth 
71 Hudson Explorers - White Joseph Caspar 
72 Hudson Explorers - White Chris Courtney 
73 Hudson Explorers - White Elijah Courtney 
74 Hudson Explorers - White Owen Cruse 
75 Hudson Explorers - White Blake Farley 
76 Hudson Explorers - White Andrew Huang 
77 Hudson Explorers - White Joe Lukac 
78 Hudson Explorers - White Joseph Lukac 
79 Hudson Explorers - White Joseph Patrick (JP) McMullin 
80 Hudson Explorers - White Kyle Metzler 
81 Hudson Explorers - White Max Mikolay 
82 Hudson Explorers - White Anthony Pacini 
83 Hudson Explorers - White Jack Pavlick 
84 Hudson Explorers - White Joshua Zaffrann 
85 Hudson Explorers - White Fisher Zappone 
86 McKean Fire Frogs 14U Godel Ethan Alderson 
87 McKean Fire Frogs 14U Godel Cole Bennett 
88 McKean Fire Frogs 14U Godel Jared Corwin 
89 McKean Fire Frogs 14U Godel Laura Corwin 
90 McKean Fire Frogs 14U Godel Joseph Flanagan 
91 McKean Fire Frogs 14U Godel Chris Godel 
92 McKean Fire Frogs 14U Godel Matthew Kuchcinski 
93 McKean Fire Frogs 14U Godel Jack Lewis 
94 McKean Fire Frogs 14U Godel Owen McGrath 
95 McKean Fire Frogs 14U Godel Eric McGrath 
96 McKean Fire Frogs 14U Godel Brody Myers 
97 McKean Fire Frogs 14U Godel edward poranski 
98 McKean Fire Frogs 14U Godel Jon Paul Poranski 
99 McKean Fire Frogs 14U Godel Ed Poranski 
100 McKean Fire Frogs 14U Godel Noah Reigel 
101 McKean Fire Frogs 14U Godel Brady Rice 
102 Penn-Trafford Warriors Tyler Boss 
103 Penn-Trafford Warriors Nico Casciato 
104 Penn-Trafford Warriors Dominic Delio 
105 Penn-Trafford Warriors Zachary Feldman 
106 Penn-Trafford Warriors Braden Kane 
107 Penn-Trafford Warriors Brian Lenart 
108 Penn-Trafford Warriors Benjamin Lenart 
109 Penn-Trafford Warriors Logan Matrisch 
110 Penn-Trafford Warriors Bryce Ruby 
111 Penn-Trafford Warriors Santino Selia 
112 Penn-Trafford Warriors Ethan Septak 
113 Penn-Trafford Warriors Colton Tyburski 
114 Penn-Trafford Warriors Colton Tyburski 
115 Rawlings Tigers 14u Kloosterman Jonah Cakmur 
116 Rawlings Tigers 14u Kloosterman Dominic Capilongo 
117 Rawlings Tigers 14u Kloosterman Anthony Conwell 
118 Rawlings Tigers 14u Kloosterman Gary Conwell 
119 Rawlings Tigers 14u Kloosterman Austin Erdeljac 
120 Rawlings Tigers 14u Kloosterman Colton Erickson 
121 Rawlings Tigers 14u Kloosterman Jocelyn Hartz 
122 Rawlings Tigers 14u Kloosterman Garrett Jones 
123 Rawlings Tigers 14u Kloosterman Tim Jones 
124 Rawlings Tigers 14u Kloosterman Isaac Jordan 
125 Rawlings Tigers 14u Kloosterman Ty Maschak 
126 Rawlings Tigers 14u Kloosterman Reed Maschak 
127 Rawlings Tigers 14u Kloosterman Chance Rajkowski 
128 Rawlings Tigers 14u Kloosterman Chance Rajkowski 
129 Rawlings Tigers 14u Kloosterman Bryan Williams 
130 Rawlings Tigers 14u Nelson Nick Blackson 
131 Rawlings Tigers 14u Nelson John Hartman 
132 Rawlings Tigers 14u Nelson Tim Jones 
133 Rawlings Tigers 14u Nelson Joey Levis 
134 Rawlings Tigers 14u Nelson Carter Loughren 
135 Rawlings Tigers 14u Nelson Carter Loughren 
136 Rawlings Tigers 14u Nelson Sam Luedde 
137 Rawlings Tigers 14u Nelson Nathan OLeary 
138 Rawlings Tigers 14u Nelson Ryan Scully 
139 Rawlings Tigers 14u Nelson Benjamin Shurina 
140 Rawlings Tigers 14u Nelson Ben Shurina 
141 Rawlings Tigers 14u Nelson Nolan Sopko 
142 Rawlings Tigers 14u Nelson Brendan Stecik 
143 Rawlings Tigers 14u Nelson Joe Verzinskie 
144 Rawlings Tigers 14u Nelson Brady Yausm 
145 Rawlings Tigers 14u Nelson Ryan Young 
146 TCT Dominic Breisinger 
147 TCT Chase Burks 
148 TCT Eric Firle 
149 TCT Eric Firle 
150 TCT Sean Holliday 
151 TCT Sam Hustwit 
152 TCT Sam Nixon 
153 TCT Xander Siple 
154 TCT Zachary Smith 
155 TCT Liam Williamson 
156 TCT Eli Wittmann 
157 TCT Bryce Zatchey 
Tournament Details
League Type: PoolPlay
Demographic: Youth
Division: 14u
Sport: Baseball (Rules & Regulations)
Start Date: 6/3/2022
End Date: 6/5/2022
Status: Complete
Team Fee:
PlayerFee:
Other Fee Info:
More Info: When there is a tie, seeding may need to be manually updated
Powered By EZFacility
Web enabled mobile phone? Try Mobile Version | Administrators click Here
Languages: English | Español
© 2003-2022 EZFacility.com. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Terms of Use