Login
Home
Sign Up
Leagues
Tournaments
Classes / Clinics
Drop-In / Pickup
Schedule
Classifieds
Feedback
Links
About Us
Contact Us
League
15U Steel Town Showdown 2022
(
June 2022
)
Register
Standings
Schedule
News
Details
15U Steel Town Showdown 2022 Standings
W
GP
RA
RS
L
T
W%
Calendar Sync
Hardcore Super 16 2025
2
2
2
10
0
0
1.000
NextTier Baseball
1
2
6
6
1
0
0.500
North Pittsburgh Athletics
1
2
8
14
1
0
0.500
Fennell Brothers Express
1
2
8
5
1
0
0.500
Hardcore Elite Red
1
2
13
10
1
0
0.500
WPA Elite
0
2
11
3
2
0
0.000
15U Steel Town Showdown 2022 Schedule
Date
Home
Away
Time/Status
Venue
Game Type
Officials
Sat-Jun 4
Hardcore Elite Red
5 - 1
WPA Elite
Complete
Russellton Baseball 2
Regular
Sat-Jun 4
Hardcore Elite Red
5 - 12
North Pittsburgh Athletics
Complete
Russellton Baseball 2
Regular
Sat-Jun 4
NextTier Baseball
6 - 2
WPA Elite
Complete
Russellton Baseball 2
Regular
Sat-Jun 4
Fennell Brothers Express
3 - 2
North Pittsburgh Athletics
Complete
Russellton Baseball 2
Regular
Sat-Jun 4
NextTier Baseball
0 - 4
Hardcore Super 16 2025
Complete
Russellton Baseball 2
Regular
Sat-Jun 4
Fennell Brothers Express
2 - 6
Hardcore Super 16 2025
Complete
Russellton Baseball 2
Regular
Sun-Jun 5
Fennell Brothers Express
4 - 3
Hardcore Elite Red
Complete
Russellton Baseball 2
Postseason
Sun-Jun 5
North Pittsburgh Athletics
8 - 0
WPA Elite
Complete
Russellton Baseball 2
Postseason
Sun-Jun 5
Hardcore Super 16 2025
8 - 5
Fennell Brothers Express
Complete
Russellton Baseball 2
Postseason
Sun-Jun 5
NextTier Baseball
1 - 11
North Pittsburgh Athletics
Complete
Russellton Baseball 2
Postseason
Sun-Jun 5
Hardcore Super 16 2025
1 - 7
North Pittsburgh Athletics
Complete
Russellton Baseball 2
Postseason
League Players
Team
Player
#
1
Fennell Brothers Express
Logan Bilski
2
Fennell Brothers Express
Vincenzo Colonello
3
Fennell Brothers Express
Max Famcher
4
Fennell Brothers Express
Luke Goodworth
5
Fennell Brothers Express
Vincent Gottschalk
6
Fennell Brothers Express
Shane Heller
7
Fennell Brothers Express
Aidyn Iorfido
8
Fennell Brothers Express
Aiden Kuremsky
9
Fennell Brothers Express
Austin Kuremsky
10
Fennell Brothers Express
Alexander Przybylek
11
Fennell Brothers Express
Hayden Reisinger
12
Fennell Brothers Express
Landon Roedler
13
Fennell Brothers Express
Zachary Rozman
14
Fennell Brothers Express
Jonathan Schaffold
15
Fennell Brothers Express
Derrick Wood
16
Hardcore Elite Red
Myles Beavin
17
Hardcore Elite Red
Bo Costanza
18
Hardcore Elite Red
Codi Fennell
19
Hardcore Elite Red
Daniel Kwiatkowski
20
Hardcore Elite Red
Nathan Lemke
21
Hardcore Elite Red
Dominic Miller
22
Hardcore Elite Red
Tanner Pry
23
Hardcore Elite Red
Nick Strother
24
Hardcore Elite Red
Gavin Stugart
25
Hardcore Elite Red
Tommy Williams
26
Hardcore Elite Red
Brayden Wright
27
Hardcore Super 16 2025
Owen Beatrice
28
Hardcore Super 16 2025
Roman Brunsell
29
Hardcore Super 16 2025
Kolton Carlson
30
Hardcore Super 16 2025
Jake Dombkowski
31
Hardcore Super 16 2025
Tristan Farrar
32
Hardcore Super 16 2025
William George Jr
33
Hardcore Super 16 2025
Michael Hanz
34
Hardcore Super 16 2025
Nikolas Heakins
35
Hardcore Super 16 2025
Ryan Piekutoski
36
Hardcore Super 16 2025
Dustin Rape
37
Hardcore Super 16 2025
Noah Rhoades
38
Hardcore Super 16 2025
Gavin Sakely
39
Hardcore Super 16 2025
Brady Stone
40
Hardcore Super 16 2025
CJ Walker
41
Hardcore Super 16 2025
Tommy Williams
42
NextTier Baseball
Cohen Benik
43
NextTier Baseball
Cohen Benik
44
NextTier Baseball
Chase Caricato
45
NextTier Baseball
Noah Collins
46
NextTier Baseball
Logan Cypher
47
NextTier Baseball
Sean Hayes
48
NextTier Baseball
Mike Hess
49
NextTier Baseball
Brady Hess
50
NextTier Baseball
Kristian Kocon
51
NextTier Baseball
Kyle Krason
52
NextTier Baseball
Braden Kriley
53
NextTier Baseball
Braden Kriley
54
NextTier Baseball
Jake MCWILLIAMS
55
NextTier Baseball
Ethan Ouyang
56
North Pittsburgh Athletics
Anthony Annichine
57
North Pittsburgh Athletics
Nate Christy
58
North Pittsburgh Athletics
Heath Cwynar
59
North Pittsburgh Athletics
James Donaldson
60
North Pittsburgh Athletics
Cooper Hochendoner
61
North Pittsburgh Athletics
Thomas Kapanowski
62
North Pittsburgh Athletics
Anthony Mengine
63
North Pittsburgh Athletics
Tony Mengine
64
North Pittsburgh Athletics
Colin Moore
65
North Pittsburgh Athletics
Miles Pealer
66
North Pittsburgh Athletics
Noah Spak
67
North Pittsburgh Athletics
Brady Trischler
68
North Pittsburgh Athletics
Ben Wilcox
69
WPA Elite
Drew Bucci
70
WPA Elite
Nathaniel Constantakis
71
WPA Elite
James Derence
72
WPA Elite
Justin Dubee
73
WPA Elite
Dylan Eichas
74
WPA Elite
Aiden Hanna
75
WPA Elite
Alex Kuzniewski
76
WPA Elite
Chris Law
77
WPA Elite
CHAD MOORE
78
WPA Elite
Jake Murphy
79
WPA Elite
Tyson Pino
80
WPA Elite
Carson Potter
81
WPA Elite
Brady Smith
82
WPA Elite
Zack Virbitsky
83
WPA Elite
Lennox Wyant
Tournament Details
League Type:
PoolPlay
Demographic:
Youth
Division:
15U
Sport:
Baseball
(
Rules & Regulations
)
Start Date:
6/4/2022
End Date:
6/5/2022
Status:
Complete
Team Fee:
PlayerFee:
Other Fee Info:
More Info:
When there is a tie, seeding may need to be manually updated