Home|Sign In
14U Best in the Burgh 2022    (May 2022)
Standings | Schedule | News | Details | Track This League/Tournament Register Online
14U Best in the Burgh 2022 Schedule Print
DateHome AwayTime/StatusVenueGame TypeOfficials
Sat-May 21   Penn-Trafford Warriors 13 - 2 Bullpen Bulls Complete Russellton Baseball 1 Regular 
Sat-May 21   Steel City Sting 5 - 8 Pittsburgh Outlaws Complete Russellton Baseball 2 Regular 
Sat-May 21   Rawlings Tigers 14u Nelson 4 - 2 Bullpen Bulls Complete Russellton Baseball 1 Regular 
Sat-May 21   Steel City Sting 2 - 11 West Hills Complete Russellton Baseball 2 Regular 
Sat-May 21   Penn-Trafford Warriors 18 - 4 Jefferson County Elite Complete Russellton Baseball 1 Regular 
Sat-May 21   Pittsburgh Outlaws 4 - 7 Mon Valley Miners Complete Russellton Baseball 2 Regular 
Sat-May 21   Rawlings Tigers 14u Nelson 0 - 8 Steel Valley Expos 14u Complete Russellton Baseball 1 Regular 
Sat-May 21   Akadema Naturals 1 - 9 West Hills Complete Russellton Baseball 2 Regular 
Sat-May 21   Flood City Elite Dinyar 11 - 1 Jefferson County Elite Complete Russellton Baseball 1 Regular 
Sat-May 21   SC Wild 14U 6 - 3 Mon Valley Miners Complete Russellton Baseball 2 Regular 
Sat-May 21   Flood City Elite Dinyar 5 - 4 Steel Valley Expos 14u Complete Russellton Baseball 1 Regular 
Sat-May 21   SC Wild 14U 10 - 0 Akadema Naturals Complete Russellton Baseball 2 Regular 
Sun-May 22   Penn-Trafford Warriors 3 - 2 Steel Valley Expos 14u Complete Russellton Baseball 1 Postseason 
Sun-May 22   Steel City Sting 3 - 6 Akadema Naturals Complete Russellton Baseball 2 Postseason 
Sun-May 22   Flood City Elite Dinyar 3 - 0 Mon Valley Miners Complete Russellton Baseball 1 Postseason 
Sun-May 22   Bullpen Bulls 8 - 0 Jefferson County Elite Complete Russellton Baseball 2 Postseason 
Sun-May 22   West Hills 5 - 1 Penn-Trafford Warriors Complete Russellton Baseball 1 Postseason 
Sun-May 22   Rawlings Tigers 14u Nelson 10 - 2 Akadema Naturals Complete Russellton Baseball 2 Postseason 
Sun-May 22   Flood City Elite Dinyar 4 - 3 SC Wild 14U Complete Russellton Baseball 1 Postseason 
Sun-May 22   Bullpen Bulls 13 - 4 Pittsburgh Outlaws Complete Russellton Baseball 2 Postseason 
Sun-May 22   West Hills 1 - 2 Flood City Elite Dinyar Complete Russellton Baseball 1 Postseason 
Sun-May 22   Rawlings Tigers 14u Nelson 1 - 14 Bullpen Bulls Complete Russellton Baseball 2 Postseason 
League Players
 TeamPlayer#
1 Akadema Naturals Anthony “AJ” Battaglia 
2 Akadema Naturals Tyler Bertilacci 
3 Akadema Naturals Taggart Carfangia 
4 Akadema Naturals Daniel DePaolo 
5 Akadema Naturals Dylan DeVincent 
6 Akadema Naturals Jacob Gugliotta 
7 Akadema Naturals Cameron Hackstedde 
8 Akadema Naturals Chayse Hickox 
9 Akadema Naturals Dominic Polkovitch 
10 Akadema Naturals Steve Richards 
11 Akadema Naturals Caden Ruby 
12 Akadema Naturals Zachary Svensson 
13 Bullpen Bulls Bryan Force 
14 Flood City Elite Dinyar Mason Campagna 
15 Flood City Elite Dinyar Eric Dinyar 
16 Flood City Elite Dinyar Colin Dinyar 
17 Flood City Elite Dinyar Noah Farrell 
18 Flood City Elite Dinyar Jesse Georgiana 
19 Flood City Elite Dinyar Anthony Grippo 
20 Flood City Elite Dinyar Parker Lamb 
21 Flood City Elite Dinyar Eric McAllister 
22 Flood City Elite Dinyar Cole Short 
23 Flood City Elite Dinyar Tanner Stroup 
24 Flood City Elite Dinyar Camden Swogger 
25 Flood City Elite Dinyar Madden Weaver 
26 Flood City Elite Dinyar Jack Wesner 
27 Jefferson County Elite Nolan Blackburn 
28 Jefferson County Elite Clayton Criss 
29 Jefferson County Elite Mattnew Fabbro 
30 Jefferson County Elite Teddy Glyptis 
31 Jefferson County Elite Logan Gosbin 
32 Jefferson County Elite Nolan Haught 
33 Jefferson County Elite James Henderson 
34 Jefferson County Elite Sylus Hyde 
35 Jefferson County Elite Kyle Long 
36 Jefferson County Elite Anthony Pierro 
37 Jefferson County Elite Gavin Pownall 
38 Jefferson County Elite Brycent Rogers 
39 Jefferson County Elite Christie Starkey 
40 Jefferson County Elite Heath Thomas 
41 Mon Valley Miners Anthony Angotti 
42 Mon Valley Miners Gavin Angotti 
43 Mon Valley Miners Justin Berberich 
44 Mon Valley Miners Connor Bergman 
45 Mon Valley Miners Mike Bruckner 
46 Mon Valley Miners Wyatt Bunch 
47 Mon Valley Miners Logan Hartley 
48 Mon Valley Miners Brock Henderson 
49 Mon Valley Miners Max Leidy 
50 Mon Valley Miners Luke Marchinsky 
51 Mon Valley Miners Seth Tomalski 
52 Mon Valley Miners David Wachinski 
53 Penn-Trafford Warriors Brian Lenart 
54 Pittsburgh Outlaws Trey Alario 
55 Pittsburgh Outlaws Aj Andronas 
56 Pittsburgh Outlaws Michael Banks 
57 Pittsburgh Outlaws Tyler Harrell 
58 Pittsburgh Outlaws Landon Holley 
59 Pittsburgh Outlaws Kade Koroneos 
60 Pittsburgh Outlaws Case latore 
61 Pittsburgh Outlaws Santino Marne 
62 Pittsburgh Outlaws MJ Maruschak 
63 Pittsburgh Outlaws Nolan Oliphant 
64 Pittsburgh Outlaws Luke Poland 
65 Pittsburgh Outlaws Jack Sexton 
66 Pittsburgh Outlaws Dylan Shamonsky 
67 Pittsburgh Outlaws Joseph Smiley 
68 Rawlings Tigers 14u Nelson Tim Jones 
69 SC Wild 14U Andrew Berkheimer 
70 SC Wild 14U Reese Christine 
71 SC Wild 14U Brian Christine 
72 SC Wild 14U Cole Cooper 
73 SC Wild 14U Hunter Donley 
74 SC Wild 14U Austin Frank 
75 SC Wild 14U Griffin Kerstetter 
76 SC Wild 14U Lawson Neiswender 
77 SC Wild 14U Eric Norman 
78 SC Wild 14U Cody Norman 
79 SC Wild 14U Darius Shade 
80 SC Wild 14U Steve Shade 
81 SC Wild 14U Oliver Thornburg 
82 SC Wild 14U Bruce Walker 
83 SC Wild 14U Blake Walker 
84 SC Wild 14U Evan Young 
85 Steel City Sting Anthony Amatucci 
86 Steel City Sting Reston Cicco 
87 Steel City Sting Colin DeGram 
88 Steel City Sting Danny Husenits 
89 Steel City Sting Nick Jacobsky 
90 Steel City Sting Gavin Lichok 
91 Steel City Sting Colby Miller 
92 Steel City Sting Marcus Romasco 
93 Steel City Sting Cooper Santangelo 
94 Steel City Sting Joe Santangelo 
95 Steel City Sting Ian Shipley 
96 Steel City Sting Nolan Stephany 
97 Steel Valley Expos 14u Shawn Anders 
98 Steel Valley Expos 14u Aidan Anders 
99 Steel Valley Expos 14u landon brunstetter 
100 Steel Valley Expos 14u Steven Bubon 
101 Steel Valley Expos 14u Dylan DeVincent 
102 Steel Valley Expos 14u Adam Gable 
103 Steel Valley Expos 14u Camron Herrick 
104 Steel Valley Expos 14u Marek Manikowski 
105 Steel Valley Expos 14u James Plizga 
106 Steel Valley Expos 14u Payton Plizga 
107 Steel Valley Expos 14u Austin Rowe 
108 Steel Valley Expos 14u Brodie Thomson 
109 Steel Valley Expos 14u Brandon Toot 
110 Steel Valley Expos 14u Tyson Webster 
111 Steel Valley Expos 14u Alex Wilpula 
112 West Hills Owen Amey 
113 West Hills Michael Boblick 
114 West Hills Ajay Cagney 
115 West Hills Ryan Cavanaugh 
116 West Hills Andrew Cross 
117 West Hills Andrew Cross 
118 West Hills Nolan DILucia 
119 West Hills Michael Johnson 
120 West Hills Brett Kania 
121 West Hills Justice Laird 
122 West Hills Anthony Lo Castro 
123 West Hills Jason Malatak 
124 West Hills Brody Malatak 
125 West Hills Colton Prosperi 
126 West Hills Clint Prosperi 
127 West Hills Aiden Provenzano 
128 West Hills Christopher Sandor 
Tournament Details
League Type: PoolPlay
Demographic: Youth
Division: 14u
Sport: Baseball (Rules & Regulations)
Start Date: 5/21/2022
End Date: 5/22/2022
Status: Complete
Team Fee:
PlayerFee:
Other Fee Info:
More Info: When there is a tie, seeding may need to be manually updated
Powered By EZFacility
Web enabled mobile phone? Try Mobile Version | Administrators click Here
Languages: English | Español
© 2003-2022 EZFacility.com. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Terms of Use